Integration of Cultural and Environmental Sites, Leisure and Entertainment, Culture and Sport Entities in Regional and Global Tourist Routes
November 18, 2023
Renartiss Isaakiy Hotel, Saint Petersburg
Registration
Please attach a scanned copy of Your business card
broadcast
Programme
09:00 – 10:00
Registration, welcome coffee break
10:00 – 11:30
Plenary session "Integration of Cultural and Environmental Sites in Regional and Global Tourist Routes: Past, Present and Future"
11:30 – 11:45
Break
11:45 – 13:15
Round Table “Involving objects of new tourist geography in tourist routes”
13:15 – 14:00
Сoffee break
14:00 – 15:30
Round Table “Gastronomic tourism as a driver for the tourist routes development”

15:30 – 15:45
Break
15:45 – 17:15
Round Table “Religious and pilgrimage tourism in regional and international tourist routes”
Speakers and moderators
  • Sergey Korneev
    Chairman of the St.Petersburg Tourism Development Committee
  • Andrei Ermak
    Minister of Culture and Tourism of the Kaliningrad Region
  • Philipp Khanin
    Honorary Consul of the Republic of Fiji
  • Varvara Malevskaya
    Executive Director, U24.MICE
  • Vaddakh Al-Dzhundi
    Advisor to the Honorary Consul of the Syrian Arab Republic, Director of the Center for Russian-Arab Cooperation
  • Natalya Georgieva
    Expert in the field of marketing psychology, CEO of the Work Line Group research agency
  • Dmitrii Batenkov
    Regional representative of RZD TOUR in St.Petersburg
  • Elena Babicheva
    Head of the travel agency "Tropicana", Lugansk
  • Ekaterina Shadskaya
    Director of the Russian Union of Travel Industry-North-West
  • Anna Yalova
    Director of the Central Exhibition Hall "Manege"
  • Elizaveta Artyushina
    Specialist of the Department of development of the Museum-layout "Petrovskaya Aquatoria"
  • Valentina Antyushina
    Development Director Sevkabel Port
  • Anastasiya Vyatkina
    Art Director of the Brusnitsyn Cultural Quarter
  • Elmira Tukanova
    Director of the Department for the Development of Tourism and the Hospitality Industry of the Sverdlovsk Region
  • Leonid Gelibterman
    Chairman of the Committee on Gastronomic Tourism of the Russian Union of Tourism Industry, Director of the "Center of Gastrodiplomacy" RANEPA, President of the International Enogastronomical Center
  • Nana Gvichiya
    Deputy Chairman of the St. Petersburg Tourism Development Committee
  • Ekaterina Lebedeva
    Director, Tour Operator "Nebo-Style.Club"
  • Ilya Kychanov
    Executive Director of the Tourist Group of Companies, author of the project "Fall in love with Udmurtia", Winner of the personal Grand Prix of the National Award "Route of the Year"
  • Renat Valiullin
    Permanent Representative of the Republic of Tatarstan in St. Petersburg and Leningrad region
  • Maryana Kuznetsova
    Head of the Department for the Organization of Exhibitions, Strategic planning, development and promotion of the tourist product of the Kamchatka Exhibition and Tourist Center
  • Elena Ishchenko
    Marketing expert, ASI public representative for tourism, member of the PCT Committee on Gastronomic Tourism, Advisor to the Director for Russia of the World Wine Tourism Organization
  • Elena Yurchenko
    Director of the Office of Perspective development. Marketing and Information Development Corporation of the Republic of Crimea
  • Svetlana Gonetskaya
    Deputy Director for Government Relations and Communications of the FUN&SUN tour operator
  • Viktoriya Mishova
    Chairman of the NGO "Siberian Community in St. Petersburg". Member of the Expert Council at the Permanent Commission on Youth Policy and Interaction with Public Organizations and Digitalization of the Legislative Assembly
  • Natalya Nikolskaya
    Russian Russian Orthodox Church Deputy Head of the Department of Interaction of the
    Church with Society and the Media of the Tashkent and Uzbekistan Diocese of the Russian Orthodox Church, member of the Presidium of the Board of the Russian Cultural Center of Uzbekistan, Head of the Uzbek regional branch of the NGO “Union of Orthodox Women”
  • Kharmik Singkh
    Founder of Plan B Group, Chairman of the Visit St. Petersburg office in the Middle East
  • Khamid Malakh
    Sales Manager of Elite Travel Service
  • Deacon Viktor Shtyrkin
    Protocol Service of the Bishkek and Kyrgyzstan Diocese, Deputy Head for the Improvement of Churches in Kyrgyzstan
  • Gennadii Titov
    Head of the regional branch of the Imperial Palestine Society, Chairman of the Youth Affairs Department of the Tikhvin Diocese Pilgrimage project "Holy Paths"
  • Archpriest Mikhail Shastin
    Head of the Pilgrimage Service of the St. Petersburg Diocese
Photobank
2023
2022
2019
2018
Feedback
CONTACT INFORMATION
info@spbroutes.site
Ms Varvara Malevskaya